SPRING RECREATIONAL LEAGUE 2018

tentative schedule


The league will start May 5 (for players who play on Saturdays) or May 6 (for players who play on Sundays). The league will conclude with a Festival and Cup Tournament to be held on the weekend of June 23-24, 2018.

U17-U18 age groups (players born in 1999-2001) will start April 28 (for the boys) and April 29 (for the girls) and conclude with a tournament on the weekend of June 16-17, 2018. 


Active Start Program - players born in 2013 and 2014 - click here for curriculum

U04 mixed (2014): one weekly 1-hour session (5 options):
&A: Saturdays at 9:00am at Toronto French School
&B: Saturdays at 10:00am at Toronto French School
&C: Saturdays at 11:00am at Toronto French School
&D: Sundays at 9:00am at Toronto French School
&E: Sundays at 10:00am at Toronto French School​ 

U05 Mixed (2013): one weekly 1-hour session (5 options):
&A: Saturdays at 9:00am at Toronto French School
&B: Saturdays at 10:00am at Toronto French School​ 
&C: Saturdays at 11:00am at Toronto French School
&D: Sundays at 9:00am at Toronto French School
&E: Sundays at 10:00am at Toronto French School​ 


FUNdevelopment Program - players born in 2010, 2011 and 2012 - click here for curriculum

U06 (2012): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: small-sided games and skills development
  Boys (3 options):
     A: Saturdays 9:00am and Mondays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park
     B: Saturdays 10:00am and Mondays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park
     C: Sundays 10:00am and Tuesdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park

&Girls (2 options):
&&A: Saturdays 9:00am and Wednesdays 6:15pm​ at Eglinton Park
&&B: Sundays 10:00am and Wednesdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park

U07 (2011): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 5v5 games and skills development
&Boys: Saturdays at 9:00am and Mondays at 6:15pm at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Saturdays at 10:15am starting May 12; 
&Girls: Sundays at 9:00am and Wednesdays at 6:15pm at Eglinton Park;Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Sundays at 10:15am starting May 13; &

U08 (2010): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 5v5 games and skills development
&Boys: Saturdays at 10:00am and Tuesdays at 6:15pm at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Saturdays at 11:15am starting May 12; 
&Girls: Sundays at 9:00am and Wednesdays at 6:15pm at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Sundays at 10:15am starting May 13; 


Recreational Development League - players born in 2006, 2007, 2008 and 2009 -  click here for curriculum

U09 (2009): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 7v7 games and skills development
&Boys: Saturdays at 11:15am and Mondays at 7:30pm at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Saturdays at 12:30pm starting May 12; 
&Girls: Sundays at 10:00am and Thursdays at 6:30 or 7:30 (times alternate) at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Saturdays at 11:15am starting May 13; 

U10 (2008): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 7v7 games and skills development
&Boys: Saturdays at 12:15am and Tuesdays at 7:30pm at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Saturdays at 1:30pm starting May 12; 
&Girls: Sundays at 11:15am and Wednesdays at 7:30pm at Eglinton Park; Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Saturdays at 12:30pm starting May 13; &

U11 (2007): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 9v9 games and skills development
&Boys: Saturdays at 9:00am or 10:00am and Tuesdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate) at Memorial Park
&Girls: Sundays at 9:00am or 10:00am and Mondays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate) at Memorial Park

U12 (2006): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 9v9 games and skills development
&Boys: Saturdays at 11:00am or 12:00pm and Thursdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate) at Memorial Park
&Girls: Sundays at 11:00am or 12:00pm and Wednesdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate).at Memorial Park


Youth Recreational League - players born in 1999 to 2005 -  details here

U13-U14 (2004-2005): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions at local fields*; format: 11v11 games
&Boys: Sundays at 11:00am, 12:00pm or 1:00pm and Wednesdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate)
&Girls: Sundays at 1:00, 2:00, 3:00 or 4:00pm and Tuesdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate)

U15-U16 (2002-2003): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions at local fields*; format: 11v11 games
&Boys: Saturdays at 1:00, 2:00 or 3:00pm and Thursdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate)
&Girls: Saturdays at 1:00, 2:00 or 3:00pm and Mondays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate)

U17-U19 (1999-2001): 2 weekly 1-hour sessions at local fields*; format: 11v11 games
&Boys: Saturdays at 4:00, 5:00 or 6:00pm and Wednesdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate)
&Girls: Sundays at 3:00 or 4:00pm and Thursdays at 6:30pm or 7:30pm (times alternate)

*11 v 11 games: local school fields and parks including: John Polanyi CIToronto French School, Northern Secondary School, Lawrence Park CI, North Toronto, Crescent School and Lawrence Heights.