SUMMER RECREATIONAL LEAGUE 2017

Tentative Schedules

Summer League dates:

The league will start July 8 and conclude with a Festival and Cup Tournament on Saturday September 23, 2017.


Active Start Program - players born in 2012 and 2013 - click here for curriculum

U04 Mixed (2013): one weekly 1-hour session (4 options):
     A: Saturdays 9:00am at Eglinton Park 
     B: Saturdays 10:00am at Eglinton Park **full
     C: Saturdays 11:00am at Eglinton Park 
     D: Mondays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park  

U05 Mixed (2012): one weekly 1-hour session (4 options):
     A: Saturdays 9:00am at Eglinton Park 
     B: Saturdays 10:00am at Eglinton Park **full
     C: Saturdays 11:00am at Eglinton Park 
     D: Tuesdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park


FUNdevelopment Program - players born in 2009. 2010 and 2011 - click here for curriculum

U06 (2011): weekly 1-hour sessions;  format: small-sided games and skills development
  Boys Schedules (5 options):
     A: Saturdays 9:00am at Eglinton Park **full
     B: Saturdays 10:00am at Eglinton Park
     C: Mondays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park
     D: Wednesdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park
     E: Thursdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park

  Girls schedules (3 options):
     A: Saturdays 11:00am Eglinton Park
     B: Wednesdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park
     C: Thursdays 6:15pm at Eglinton Park

U07 (2010): weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 5v5 games and skills development
  U7 Boys Schedule:
     Tuesdays 6:30pm at Eglinton Park;
     Optional Train to be a Nitro skills session: Thursdays 6:00pm starting July 20;

  Girls schedule: 
     Wednesdays 6:30pm at Eglinton Park;
     Optional Train to be a Nitro skills session: Thursdays 6:00pm starting July 20;

U08 (2009): weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 5v5 games and skills development
  Boys Schedule:
     Jul 11 to Aug 15: Tuesdays 7:30pm; then Aug 21 to Sep 18: Mondays 6:30pm at Eglinton Park;
     Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Thursdays 6:00pm starting July 20;

  Girls schedule: 
     Jul 12 to Aug 16: Wednesdays 7:30pm; then Aug 23 to Sep 20: Wednesdays 6:30pm at Eglinton Park;
     Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Thursdays 6:00pm starting July 20;


Recreational Development League - players born in 2005, 2006, 2007 & 2008  - click here for curriculum

U09-U10 (2007-2008): weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 7v7 games and skills development
  Boys Schedule:
     Jul 11 to Aug 15: Tuesdays 6:30 or 7:30pm (times alternate weekly); then Aug 21 to Sept 18: Mondays 6:30pm at Eglinton Park, John Polanyi CI and Blessed Sacrament         School;
     Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Thursdays 6:45pm starting July 20;

  Girls schedule:  
     Jul 12 to Aug 16: Wednesdays 6:30 or 7:30pm (times alternate weekly); then Aug 24 to Sep 21: Thursdays 6:30pm at Eglinton Park, John Polanyi CI and Blessed Sacrament     School;
     Optional Train to be a Nitro skills sessions: Thursdays 6:45pm starting July 20;

U11-U12 (2005-2006): weekly 1-hour sessions; format: 9v9 games and skills development
  Boys Schedule:
     Tuesdays 6:30 or 7:30pm (times alternate weekly) at Memorial Park;
  Girls schedule:  
     Wednesdays 6:30 or 7:30pm (times alternate weekly) at Memorial Park;


Youth Recreational League - players born in 2001, 2002, 2003 & 2004  - details here

U13-U16 (2001-2004): weekly 1-hour sessions at school fields*; format: 11v11
  Mixed (boys and girls) schedule: 
     Tuesdays 6:30 or 7:30pm (times alternate weekly);
 

*11 v 11 games: local school fields and parks including: Northern Secondary School, Toronto French School, Lawrence Park CI